Auto Clearing Motor Speedway
Results for Saturday, June 16, 2012

Cooper Tire Thunder Stock Division

Heat Race:
1.  #81 Curtis Houben
2.  #66 Brent Dupuis
3.  #18 Mike Rea
4.  #7 Floyd Ransom
5.  #22 Ryan Fredrickson
6.  #76 Logan Derkson
7.  #42 Kelsy & Nicole Skeetka
8.  #3 Barry Stefaniuk
9.  #17 Curtis Moore
10. #49 Mickey Pogoda

Qualifier Race:
1.  #66 Brent Dupuis
2.  #81 Curtis Houben
3.  #18 Mike Rea
4.  #7 Floyd Ransom
5.  #22 Ryan Fredrickson
6.  #76 Logan Derkson
7.  #42 Kelsy & Nicole Skeetka
8.  #3 Barry Stefaniuk
9.  #17 Curtis Moore
10. #49 Mickey Pogoda


Cooper Tire Thunder Stock 30 Lap Feature:
1.  #81 Curtis Houben
2.  #66 Brent Dupuis
3.  #42 Kelsy & Nicole Skeetka
4.  #18 Mike Rea
5.  #7 Floyd Ransom
6.  #22 Ryan Fredrickson
7.  #76 Logan Derkson
8.  #17 Curtis Moore
9.  #3 Barry Stefaniuk
10. #49 Mickey Pogoda


SKL Trailers Pro Truck Division

Heat Race:
1.  #18 Bill Zubrecki
2.  #89 Jim Goodlad
3.  #93 Neil Schneider
4.  #50 Ben Pogoda
6.  #27 Scott Lucas
7.  #8 Andy Clewes
8.  #14 Wade Wohlford
9.  #54 Tony Mikulcik
10. #19 Rylan Utigard
11. #5 Debra Newnham
12. #53 Damen Meier
13.  #12 Aaron Deagnon


Qualifier Race:
1.  #27 Scott Lucas
2.  #8 Andy Clewes
3.  #54 Tony Mikulcik
4.  #49 Shantel Firth
5.  #50 Ben Pogoda
6.  #18 Bill Zubrecki
7.  #93 Neil Schneider
8.  #89 Jim Goodlad
9.  #19 Rylan Utigard
10. #14 Wade Wohlford
11. #5 Debra Newnham
12. #53 Damen Meier
13. #12 Aaron Deagnon

SKL Trailers Pro Truck 40 Lap Feature Race
1.  #27 Scott Lucas
2.  #14 Wade Wohlford
3.  #18 Bill Zubrecki
4.  #50 Ben Pogoda
5.  #93 Neil Schneider
6.  #8 Andy Clewes
7.  #89 Jim Goodlad
8.  #12 Aaron Deagnon
9.  #49 Shantel Firth
10. #19 Rylan Utigard
11. #53 Damen Meier
12. #5 Debra Newnham
13. #53 Damen Meier (DNS)


Parts Source Mini Stock Division

Heat Race:
1.  #42 Landry Boisvert
2.  #10 Kevin Dyck
3.  #7 Darnell Schick
4.  #14 Zachary Jalbert
5.  #95 Clay Wagner
6.  #1 Scott Barrand
7.  #41 Jamie Tataryn
8.  #02 David Wilson
9.  #77 Ashton Vangool
10. #15 Dawson Reddekopp
11. #92 Brennan Kirton
12. #17 Jared Reddekopp
13. #20 Audra Cooper
14. #50 Josh Robb
15. #5 Kirk Senger
16. #24 Eric Lumley
17. #98 Tom & Kaylee Smith

Qualifier Race:
1.  #10 Kevin Dyck
2.  #7 Darnell Schick
3.  #14 Zachary Jalbert
4.  #95 Clay Wagner
5.  #1 Scott Barrand
6.  #77 Ashton Vangool
7.  #92 Brennan Kirton
8.  #15 Dawson Reddekopp
9.  #17 Jared Reddekopp
10. #5 Kirk Senger
11. #41 Jamie Tataryn
12. #20 Audra Cooper
13. #50 Josh Robb
14. #24 Eric Lumley
15. #02 David Wilson
16. #42 Landry Boisvert
17. #98 Tom & Kaylee Smith

Parts Source Mini Stock 50 Laps for 50 years Feature Race
1.  #10 Kevin Dyck
2.  #42 Landry Boisvert
3.  #95 Clay Wagner
4.  #1 Scott Barrand
5.  #41 Jamie Tataryn
6.  #92 Brennan Kirton
7.  #77 Ashton Vangool
8.  #15 Dawson Reddekopp
9.  #17 Jared Reddekopp
10. #20 Audra Cooper
11. #50 Josh Robb
12. #7 Darnell Schick
13. #98 Tom & Kaylee Smith
14. #24 Eric Lumley
15. #5 Kirk Senger
16. #14 Zachary Jalbert
17. #02 David Wilson (Black Flag DQ)


JB Water and Vacuum Service Super Truck Racing Series

Qualifying Time Trials (seconds)
1.  #00 Kevin McLean 15.335
2.  #41 Len Zimmer 15.335
3.  #20 Neil Fitzgerald 15.642
4.  #99 Doug Fischer 15.471
5.  #44 Dean Braham 15.520
6.  #07 Dean Cunningham 15.632
7.  #08 Grant Mills 15.656
8.  #33 Trevor Emond 15.675
9.  #76 Dusty O Connell 15.714
10. #79 Gary Miller 15.785
11. #48 Dan Saunders 15.805
12. #18 Ron Larson 16.537

Heat A:
1.  #99 Doug Fischer
2.  #44 Dean Braham
3.  #41 Len Zimmer
4.  #00 Kevin McLean
5.  #20 Neil Fitzgerald
6.  #07 Dean Cunningham

Heat B:
1.  #48 Dan Saunders
2.  #33 Trevor Emond
3.  #08 Grant Mills
4.  #76 Dusty O Connell
5.  #79 Gary Miller
6.  #18 Ron Larson

Heat C:
1.  #44 Dean Braham
2.  #99 Doug Fischer
3.  #00 Kevin McLean
4.  #41 Len Zimmer
5.  #20 Neil Fitzgerald
6.  #07 Dean Cunningham

Heat D:
1.  #08 Grant Mills
2.  #48 Dan Saunders
3.  #33 Trevor Emond
4.  #79 Gary Miller
5.  #76 Dusty O Connell
6.  #18 Ron Larson

Bobcat of Saskatoon Super Truck 100 Main Feature Race:
1.  #99 Doug Fischer
2.  #00 Kevin McLean
3.  #20 Neil Fitzgerald
4.  #48 Dan Saunders
5.  #41 Len Zimmer
6.  #08 Grant Mills
7.  #76 Dusty O Connell
8.  #33 Trevor Emond
9.  #44 Dean Braham
10. #18 Ron Larson
11. #79 Gary Miller
12. #07 Dean Cunningham